, ,

Daikin Reverse Cycle Air Conditioner 2.5kW Cora

$880.00 excl. gst

Delivered in understated confidence, the Daikin Cora series features whisper quiet operation, industry leading energy efficiency and superior comfort levels without compromising on style.

Able to blend in harmoniously with modern bedrooms and living areas with its smooth contours and flat panel design, nothing compares to creating that ideal family sanctuary that makes you feel right at home all year round.

Features and Benefits

R32 Refrigerant

Enables increased energy efficiency and a significant reduction in ‘Global Warming Potential Factor’ – great for the environmentally conscious.

Powerful Operation

Pushing the POWERFUL button on the remote control gives you a boost in cooling or heating power for a 20 minute period, even if the unit is already operating at high capacity.

Intelligent Comfort

Wall mounted indoor units feature Daikin’s Intelligent Eye human sensor that ensures draught free comfort and energy saving operations when the room is unoccupied.

Air Purification

Enzyme blue deodorising air purification filter traps microscopic particles, decomposes odours and even deactivates bacteria.

Specifications

INDOOR UNITFTXV20WVMAFTXV25WVMAFTXV35WVMAFTXV46WVMAFTXV50WVMAFTXV60WVMAFTXV71WVMA
OUTDOOR UNITRXV20WVMARXV25WVMARXV35WVMARXV46WVMARXV50WVMARXV60WVMARXV71WVMA
Rated CapacityCool (kW)2.02.53.54.65.06.07.1
Heat (kW)2.73.23.74.76.07.28.0
Capacity RangeCool (kW)0.9-2.80.9-3.70.9-4.20.9-5.51.1-6.71.1-7.52.0-8.9
Heat (kW)0.9-4.40.9-5.40.9-5.51.0-6.71.0-8.01.0-9.82.0-10.8
Indoor Airflow Rate (H)Cool (l/s)152173175203267310310
Heat (l/s)157168183202287333328
Indoor Fan Speeds 5 steps, quiet and automatic
Star Rating (Hot/Avg/Cold)
ZERL (Residential)
Cool5.5/4.5/56/5.5/5.55/4.5/54/3.5/45/4.5/54/4/43.5/3/3
Heat3/3/2.53.5/3/33/2.5/2.53/2.5/2.53.5/3/2.53.5/3/2.53/2.5/2
Front Panel Colour White
Power Supply 1 phase, 220-240V, 50Hz
Power Input (Rated)Cool (kW)0.400.490.811.201.141.521.93
Heat (kW)0.530.640.771.111.301.631.88
E.E.R/C.O.PCool/Heat5.00/5.095.10/5.004.32/4.813.83/4.234.39/4.623.95/4.423.68/4.26
TCSPF (Residential)Hot/Avg/Cold7.03/6.34/6.517.77/7.07/7.306.68/6.32/6.585.69/5.32/5.616.90/6.41/6.815.92/5.60/5.955.37/4.78/4.94
HSPF (Residential)Hot/Avg/Cold4.65/4.57/4.345.10/4.86/4.534.63/4.47/4.134.81/4.43/4.045.12/4.72/4.195.00/4.57/4.024.78/4.39/3.91
A.E.E.R/A.C.O.PCool/Heat4.93/5.045.05/4.964.29/4.773.81/4.214.36/4.593.93/4.403.62/4.18
Dimensions (HxWxD)Indoor (mm)285x770x223295x990x263
Outdoor (mm)550x675x284695x930x350
WeightIndoor (kg)9999131313
Outdoor (kg)28303051545460
Compressor Type Hermetically Sealed Swing Type
Refrigerant Type R32
Max Pipe Length(m)20202030303030
Max Level Difference(m)15151520202020
Pipe SizesLiquid (mm)6.46.46.46.46.46.46.4
Gas (mm)9.59.59.512.712.712.715.9
Outdoor Operating RangeCool (°CDB)-10 to 46
Heat (°CWB)-15 to 18
Indoor Sound Level (H/SL)Cool (dBA)38/1942/1942/1944/2645/2848/2949/30
Heat (dBA)39/2040/2042/2043/2645/2848/2949/30
Outdoor Sound Level (H/SL)Cool (dBA)46/4347/4349/4447/4447/4449/4553/49
Heat (dBA)47/4448/4449/4548/4548/4552/4554/49
Outdoor EPA Sound Power Level (H)Cool (dBA)58596159596165
Heat (dBA)59606160606466

Brand

Daikin

You may also like…

Shopping Cart